Contact Information 

 

Program Chair             

                 

Ross Angel
Crystallography Lab
Virginia Tech
1981 Kraft Dr
Blacksburg VA 24060

[email protected]

 

Local Chair

 

Bernie Santarsiero
Ctr for Pharmaceutical Biotechnology
Univ. of Illinois at Chicago
MC870 900 S. Ashland Ave
Chicago, IL 60607
[email protected]

 

Poster Session Chair

 

Victor Young

Dept of Chemistry

Univ of Minnesota

207 Pleasant St SE

Minneapolis MN 55455

[email protected]

ACA Office

 

ACA

P.O. Box 96 Ellicott Station

Buffalo, NY 14203

phone: (716) 898-8690

fax: (716) 898-8695

[email protected]

 

 

 

Session Chairs

 

 Session  Chair(s)  Email
AW.01 Bruce Foxman
[email protected]
AW.02 James Hurley
[email protected]
AW.03
Anthony Linden
[email protected]
SP.01
Judith Kelly
[email protected] 
SP.02
Jim Kaduk  [email protected]
SP.03 Alexander Mankin
 
SP.04
Hiro Tsurata
 
TR.01
Arthur Schultz
Thomas Koetzle
[email protected]
[email protected]
01.01 John Allingham [email protected]
01.02 Francis Tsai [email protected]
01.03

Manfred Weiss

John Rose

[email protected]

[email protected]
01.04 Allen Orville [email protected]
01.05 Charles Carter [email protected]
02.01

Bruce Noll

Christine Beavers

[email protected]

[email protected]

02.02 Ryan Jackson [email protected]
02.03 Peter Mueller [email protected]
02.04

Bruce Noll

Christine Beavers

[email protected]

[email protected]

03.01

Paul Langan

Joseph Orgel

[email protected]

[email protected]

04.01 William Heller [email protected]
04.02 Gregory Beaucage [email protected]
05.01 Xiapoing Wang [email protected]
06.01

Gerold Rosenbaum

Keith Moffat

[email protected]

 

07.01 L. Yang [email protected]
07.02

Christine Beavers

Angus Wilkinson

[email protected]

[email protected]
07.03

Ed Collins

Peter Horanyi

[email protected]

[email protected]

07.04

Janet Smith

James Holton

[email protected]

[email protected]

07.05

Thomas Proffen

Emil Bozin

[email protected]

[email protected] 

07.06 Joe Reibenspies [email protected]
07.07 Byeongdu Lee [email protected]
07.08

Annie Heroux

Rick Walter

[email protected]

[email protected]
07.09 Joseph Orgel [email protected]
07.10 Chris Incarvito [email protected]
07.11 Lois Pollack
Eddie Snell
 

[email protected]

07.12 Eric Ortlund [email protected]
07.13 Cora Lind [email protected]
07.14 Jason Hodges [email protected]
07.15

Carla Slebodnick

Danielle Gray

[email protected]

[email protected]
07.16 Ashfia Huq [email protected] 
07.17

Olivier Gourdon

Victor Young

[email protected]

[email protected]
07.18 Hiro Tsurata  
07.19 Ken Littrell [email protected]
07.21

Anna Gardberg

Megan Barker

[email protected]

[email protected]

07.22

Holly Soutter

Barry Finzel

[email protected]

[email protected]

07.23

Taner Yildirim

Ashfia Huq

[email protected]

[email protected] 

07.24 Branton Campbell [email protected]
07.25

Peter Chupas

[email protected]

07.26

Tom Emge

Saeed Khan

[email protected]

[email protected]


 


Important Deadlines

Student & Young Scientist Travel Grants:

March 31, 2010

Abstract Submission:

April 7, 2010

 

Advanced (Early) Registration:

May 31, 2010

 

Last Day for Conference Hotel $40/Night Off Deal:

April 30, 2010 

 

Last Day for Conference Hotel Rates:

June 22, 2010 

Join or Renew Membership

Membership Application
 
Click Here to Join or Renew Online