A History of ACA Standing Committees

 

Active Committees:

Communications

Data, Standards & Computing

Continuing Education

Nominating

Past Committees:

Publications

Crystal Data and Computing

Apparatus & Standards

 

Communications Standing Committee

 

Year  

2014

S. Ginell

E. Snell

G. Diaz de Delgado

I. Guzei

2013

R. Angel

S. Ginell

E. Snell

G. Diaz de Delgado

2012

T. Proffen

R. Angel

S. Ginell

E. Snell

2011

A. Oliver

T. Proffen

R. Angel

S. Ginell

2010

A. Oliver

T. Proffen

R. Angel
2009

T. Proffen

A. Oliver

W. T. Pennington

A. Vrielink
2008

A. Oliver

A. Heroux

W. T. Pennington

A. Vrielink
2007

C. Drennan

A. Heroux

W. T. Pennington

A. Vrielink

2006

L. Delbaere

C. Drennan

A. Heroux

W. Pennington

2005

K. Onan

L. Delbaere

C. Drennan

A. Heroux

2004

J. Krause-Bauer

K. Onan

L. Delbaere

C. Drennan

2003

J. Sack

J. Krause-Bauer

K. Onan

L. Delbaere

2002

F. Rotella

J. Sack

J. Krause-Baier

K. Onan

2001

W. Stallings

F. Rotella

J. Sack

J. Krause-Bauer

back to top


Data Standards & Computing

Year  

2014

J. Reibenspies

J. Westbrook

T. Terwilliger

Peter Mueller

2013

C. Lind

J. Reibenspies

J. Westbrook

T. Terwilliger

2012

J. Rose

C. Lind

J. Reibenspies

J. Westbrook

2011

D. Harrison

J. Rose

C. Lind

J. Reibenspies

2010

W. Wong-Ng

D. Harrison

J. Rose

C. Lind

2009

J. Rose

D. Harrison

A. Howard

W. Wong-Ng
2008
D. Harrison

B. Rupp

A. Howard

W. Wong-Ng
2007

W. Smith

B. Rupp

A. Howard

W. Wong-Ng

2006

R. M. Sweet

W. Smith

B. Rupp

A. Howard

2005

H. Berman

J. R. Deschamps

W. Smith

B. Rupp

2004

J. Huffman

H. Berman

J. R. Deschamps

W. Smith

2003

J. Huffman

H. Berman

J. R. Deschamps

R. M. Sweet

2002

V. G. Young

J. Huffman

H. Berman

J. R. Deschamps
2001

D. Bilderback

A. Brunger

V. G. Young

J. Huffman

back to top

 

Continuing Education

Year  

2014

J. Krause

A. Sarjeant

K. Wheeler

E. Collins

2013

F. Fronczek

J. Krause

A. Sarjeant

K. Wheeler

2012

K. Forest

F. Fronczek

J. Krause

A. Sarjeant

2011

P. Mueller

K. Forest

F. Fronczek

J. Krause

2010

W. Furey

P. Mueller

G. Phillips

F. Fronczek

2009

A. Hunter

P. Mueller

C. Cahill

W. Furey
2008
P. Mueller

G. Borgstahl

C. Cahill

W. Furey
2007

S. Billinge

G. Borgstahl

C. Cahill

W. Furey

2006

K. A. Kantardjieff

S. Billinge

G. Borgstahl

C. Cahill

2005

M. M. Olmstead

K. A. Kantardjieff

S. Billinge

G. Borgstahl

2004

P. Fanwick

M. M. Olmstead

K. A. Kantardjieff

S. Billinge

2003

W. Wong-Ng

P. Fanwick

M. M. Olmstead

K. A. Kantardjieff

2002

B. Craven

W. Wong-Ng

P. Fanwick

M. M. Olmstead

2001

J. Bolin

B. Craven

W. Wong-Ng

P. Fanwick

2000

R. E. Davis

J. Bolin

B. Craven

1999

J. Krause-Bauer

R. E. Davis

J. Bolin

1998

D. Ho

J. Krause-Bauer

R. E. Davis

1997

C. Stauffacher

D. Ho

J. Krause-Bauer

1996

F. K. Ross

C. Stauffacher

D. Ho

1995

C. L. Klein

F. K. Ross

C. Stauffacher

1994

J. Parise

C. L. Klein

F. K. Ross

1993

M. Rossi

J. Parise

C. L. Klein

1992

K. Onan

M. Rossi

J. Parise

1991

A. McPherson

K. Onan

M. Rossi

1990 B. Batterman

K. Onan

1989

A. McPherson

back to top

 

 

Nominating Committee

Year  

2014

G. Philips

C. Wilmot

V. Young

2013

S. Khan

T. Koetzle

C. Wilmot

2012

J. Jelly

S. Khan

J. Britten

2011

R. Von Dreele

S. Ginell

G. Stubbs

2010

A. Pinkerton

M. Hackert

S. Ginell

2009
A. Pinkerton
2008

J. Krause

C. Nielsen

L. Delbaere

2007

B. H. Toby,

J. Krause

R. Bau

2006
W. F. Anderson
B. H. Toby
F. Jurnak
2005

R. E. Davis

K. A. Kantardjieff

W. F. Anderson

2004

V.G. Young

K. A. Kantardjieff

C. W. Carter Jr.

2003

W. Wong-Ng

W. C. Stallings

V. G. Young

2002

C. Chidster

W. Wong-Ng

T. Terwilliger
2001

A. Clearfield

T. Terwillinger

S. Fortier

2000

G. D. Smith

A. Pinkerton

P. Codding

1999

H. Berman

J. Cardy

A. Pinkerton

1998

E. Arnold

H. Berman

C. Huber

1997

D. Harlow

E. Arnold

H. Steinfink

1996

C. Brock

1995

K. Watenpaugh

R. Stenkamp

C. Brock

1994  -
1993

D. Duchamp

J. Flippen-Anderson

B. Morosin

B. Craven

1992

B. Craven

D. Duchamp

M. James

1991

H. Steinfink

T. Koetzle
1990

B. Craven

C. Bugg

P. Fitzgerald

B. Wuensch

1989

B. Wuensch

back to top

 

 

Publications

Year  
2000

F. Rotella

J. Bolin

R. E. Davis

1999

W. Stallings

D. C. Rees

R. Stenkamp

1998

D. C. Rees

R. Stenkamp

S. Cameron

1997

R. Stenkamp

S. Cameron

J. Krause-Bauer
1996

S. Cameron

J. Krause-Bauer

E. Prince
1995

J. Krause-Bauer

E. Prince

D. Voet
1994

E. Prince

D. Voet

R. Harlow

1993

D. Voet

R. Harlow

H. Steinfink
1992

R. Harlow

H. Steinfink

L. Lebioda
1991

H. Steinfink

L. Lebioda

M. Hackert
1990

L. Lebioda

P. Codding

M. Hackert

1989 C. Chidester

back to top

 

Crystal Data and Computing

 

Year  
2000

J. Huffman

A. Brunger

R. B. Von Dreele

1999

A. Brunger

C. Verlinde

R. B. Von Dreele

1998

R. B. Von Dreele

L. Brammer

C. Verlinde

1997

C. Verlinde

D. Collins

L. Brammer

1996

L. Brammer

P. Bourne

D. Collins

1995

P. Bourne

D. Collins

S. Fortier

1994

D. Collins

M. Teeter

S. Fortier

1993

J. Stewart

M. Teeter

S. Fortier

1992

M. Teeter

J. Calabrese 

J. Stewart

1991

J. Stewart

E. Abola

J. Calabrese

1990 R. Von Dreele

J. Calabrese

1989

E. Abola

 

back to top

 

Apparatus & Standards 

 

Year  
2000

V. G. Young

D. Bilderback

A. A. Pinkerton

1999

D. Bilderback

A. A. Pinkerton

B. Santarsiero

1998

A. A. Pinkerton

B. Santarsiero

E. Merritt

1997

B. Santarsiero

E. Merritt

C. Abad-Zapatero

1996

E. Merritt

C. Abad-Zapatero

J. A. Kaduk

1995

C. Abad-Zapatero

J. A. Kaduk

S. Ealick

1994

J. A. Kaduk

S. Ealick

E. Westbnrook

1993

S. Ealick

G. DeTitta

E. Westbnrook

1992

F. Rotella

G. DeTitta

E. Westbnrook

1991

G. DeTitta

N. Jones

F. Rotella

1990

N. Jones

F. Rotella

W. Parrish

1989

Y. LePage

back to top

Corporate Member Ad

 

 Young Scientists