2021 ACA Election Results

The results are in! Our appreciation goes out to all who participated in this year's election. All terms begin January 1, 2022 and the ACA website will be updated by January 1, 2022 to reflect all changes.  

Council   Vice President 2022  

Cora Lind-Kovacs

Council   Treasurer 2022-24  

Steve Ginell

Council   USND President   Tamir Gonen

     
Standing Committees   Education Committee   Veronica Carta
Standing Committees   Communications Committee   Cassandra Eagle
Standing Committees   Meetings Committee    Samantha Powell
     
Best Practices SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Aaron Brewster
Best Practices SIG   Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023   Charles Hespen
         
BioMac SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Krystle McLaughlin
         
Canadian Division SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   V. Nicholas Vukotic
         
 CryoEM SIG    Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023    Yifan Cheng
 CryoEM SIG    Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023    Yirui Guo
         
 General Interest SIG    Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023    Lisa Katorcha
 General Interest SIG    Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023    Mrittika Roy
         
Industrial SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Matthew Clifton
Industrial SIG   Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023   Elizabeth Sprague
         
Light Sources SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Denis Keane
         
Materials SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Jue Liu
         
Neutrons SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Keith Taddei
         
Powder SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Wenqian Xu
         
Small Angle Scattering SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Suzette Pabit
Small Angle Scattering SIG   Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023   Thomas Fitzgibbons
         
Small Molecules SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Brian Patrick
         
Service SIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Dan Decato
Service SIG   Secretary/Treasurer 2022-2023   Toby John Woods
         
YSIG   Chair Elect 2022 / Chair 2023   Alexander Erickson